Media converter VTM-1000F

Main features:

- Conforms to IEEE802.3Z / AB 1000 Base - T / SX / LX standard 
- Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.  
- Automatic identification of MDI / MDI - X cross line.  
- Conforms to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A, CE.

​Technical parameters:

- Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3ZIAB 1000Base - T / SX / LX standard
- Transfer rate: Electric interface: 10/100 / 1000Mbps
                           Optical interface: 1.25Gbps 
- Connectors: 1x UTP RJ - 45 connector 1x SC / ST 
                         connector or SFP Slot 
- Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode 
- Power supply parameter: External: AC 100-250V or DC36-60V
                                             Internal: 5V, 1A 
- Operating temperature: -10-55 ° C 
- Relative humidity: 5% -90% 
- Twisted Pair cable: Cat5 UTP cable 
- Fiber cable: Multi - mode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125
                        Single mode: 8.3 / 125, 8.7 / 125, 9/125 or 10 /  125 um 
-  Outside dimensions: External power supply: 71mm x 94mm x 26mm
​                                       Built - in power supply: 110mm x 140mm x 30mm

Hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi để biết thêm thông tin chi tiết. 

Hotline: 0913.532.536 - 0913.620.622

Email: info@vientam.vn

 

Bài viết liên quan

Bình luận bài viết